Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Tutoring Schedule

You are here

Spring 2014

Please note, tutor availability is based on regular semester hours and is subject to change. The ARC is closed during Fall Break, Thanksgiving Break, Christmas Break, Spring Break and Easter Break. It is recommended that you call at least several days in advance to make an appointment with a tutor. To make an appointment or for questions, call us at 267-448-1370 .

 

Writing, English

 

Dan Miller

Writing, English, Praxis I, HIS2000

Su         1:00-5:00

William Riccardi

Writing, English

T           4:30-7:00

R          4:30-9:00

F          11:30-2:30*

Vicki Clark

ENG 002, ENG 101, Writing for Psychology, APA format, SOC 100 & 2000, PSY 100, 200, 211, 222, 260, 322, 370, RS2000

M    9:00-12:30 & 4:30-9:00

T/R 9:00-11:00 & 5:00-9:00

Caitlyn Hartey

Writing, English, Praxis I, PAPA, EDU 100 level

M          11:30-4:00         

T           12:30-7:00

W          3:30-9:00

F           11:30-3:00

Colleen Dalton

Writing, ENG 002, 101 & 201; BIO 107, 108, 203, 204, 251, 305 & 315; CHM 151 & 203

M/F      1:30-3:30

T           9:00-11:00

W          1:00-3:00

R           7:00-9:00

AnaLee Rodriguez

ENG 002, 101, & 240

COM 202, 203, 102,201 & SOC2000

M/F       9:00-11:00

Su         1:00-7:00     

Kevin Bates

MTH 002, 100 level, 234, 245, 246, 231, 305

M/T       5:00-9:00

Su          1:00-7:00

Amy Kolesnik

Physics, Math 100 & 200 level

M/W      9:00-2:00

Ryan Downs

PSY 111, MTH 002, 100 & 200 level, MTH 301, 303 & Computer Support

M/W/F  9:00-1:00

Su          1:00-7:00

Zach Townsend

ACC105 & 106; ECN 102 & 103; CIS101, SOC2000, MTH 002, 100 & 200 level Math, MTH 304

M           3:00-9:00

T            5:00-9:00

W           4:00-8:00

Michael Hardy

Freshman Nursing, A&P I & II

M           11:00-1:00

W           3:00-5:00

Jessica Piffer

Freshman Nursing, A&P I & II

TBA

Rich Ushka

PSY111, Psychology 100 level, PSY200

T/R        3:00-9:00

Su          1:00-7:00

Theresa Newman

Freshman Nursing, A&P I & II

M/W/F  10:30-3:30       

MaryAnne Gergo

Freshman & Sophomore Nursing

T          11:30-3:30 

           

Cindy Braeunig

Freshman Nursing, Anatomy & Physiology

TBA

Erin Walter

Freshman, Sophomore & Junior Nursing, Anatomy & Physiology, Microbiology

T           12:00-3:00

 

Anastasia Ness

Freshman & Sophomore Nursing, NUT200, RS231, BIO121, PSY 100 & 200, PHL2000, SOC200

M          2:00-9:00

T           9:00-11:00

Su         1:00-7:00      

Colleen Rakus

 

Freshman Nursing, A&P I

 

M          1:00-6:00

W          3:00-9:00

F           11:30-2:30

Su         1:00-7:00

Suzanne Ziring

Freshman Nursing

TBA

Ali Gurko

Anatomy & Physiology I & II,

Nursing (ASN & BSN), Nutrition

R      9:00-12:30 & 2:00-7:00

Rachel Moots

Freshman & Sophomore Nursing, A&P I&II, Biology, BIO 121

M     2:30-3:30 & 6:30-8:30

T      1:30-3:30 & 6:30-9:00

W     11:00-3:30 & 6:30-9:00

R      7:30-9:00

F       11:30-3:30

Audra Mitchell

Freshman & Sophomore Nursing, A&P I&II

M      12:00-4:00

     7:30-9:00

 

Karam Al-Jraki

 

A&P I&II, Freshman Nursing, NUR211

 

M       6:00-9:00

W      4:00-7:00

Amy Schneider

Freshman Nursing, A&P I&II, PSY111, 200, 209, ENG2001, 101, BIO317 & PHL2000

W  10:00-3:00 & 6:30-9:00

R        6:30-9:00

F         2:00-3:30

Sean Welch

BIO 203 & 204, CHM 151 & 152, MTH 245

M       2:30-4:00

W     10:30-12:30

R        1:00-2:30

              & by appointment

Micky Plageman

Physics, BIO 203, 204, 251, 315; CHM 151 & 152, Organic Chemistry, Writing

M/T    1:00-4:30

R         6:00-9:00

F         1:00-3:00

Mark Vattilana

CRJ 100, 200, & 300 level; MTH 103 & 104; SCI2000, SOC2000

M        7:00-9:00

T        12:00-5:00

W        3:30-5:00

Brandon Ettenger

MTH002 & 100 level Math, CIS101, COM101, 100 level CRJ

W        3:00-8:00

R         1:00-6:00

Emily Downey

Music, Lesson Planning, 100, 200 & 300 level Elementary Education

T/R     9:00-11:30

Su       1:00-5:00

Michael Bruce

ACC105, ACC106, BUS101, BUS207, ECN101, ECN102, ECN103

T/R     2:30-4:00

W       11:00-6:00

Nick Riccione

ACC105, BUS101, 207, 230, 301, 304, 306, 310, CIS101, ECN102&103, MTH136, PSY111

M     10:30-12:30 & 2:00-4:00

T/R   9:30-11:00 & 2:30-5:30

W     10:30-12:30

F      10:30-12:30 & 2:00-3:30

Ryan Kirkpatrick

CIS 101, 102, 104, 110, 114, 204, 230, 231, MTH 261, SCI 2000, PSY111, Graduate Thesis Formatting

M        11:30-6:00

T         11:30-2:30

W        11:30-3:30

R         11:30-2:00

F         11:30-3:30